Is Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE CORN MEAL, ENRICHED CORN MEAL (CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), ONION POWDER, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND GARLIC POWDER. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 0.75 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go