Is Furiosa Salsa Piquante Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, calcium chloride, citric acid), Tomato paste, Onion, White vinegar, Sugar, Green pepper, Sea salt, Garlic, Lime juice concentrate, Habanero pepper, Mexican chili powder (spices, salt, dextrose), Herbs, Spices.
Check Furiosa Salsa Piquante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Furiosa Salsa Piquante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


