Is FURMANO'S, PIZZA SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AND CITRIC ACID.

Check FURMANO'S, PIZZA SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FURMANO'S, PIZZA SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweetUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep