Is FURMANO'S, PIZZA SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, AND CITRIC ACID.
Check FURMANO'S, PIZZA SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FURMANO'S, PIZZA SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FURMANO'S, PIZZA SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweetUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


