Is Further Food Premium Gelatin Powder, Unflavored, 16 oz (450 g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Hide Gelatin, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Gluten, Peanuts, Soy, Egg, Fish
Check Further Food Premium Gelatin Powder, Unflavored, 16 oz (450 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Further Food Premium Gelatin Powder, Unflavored, 16 oz (450 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Ghirardelli Premium Baking Cocoa 100% Cocoa Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
Knox Unflavored Gelatin, 4 ct - Envelopes, 1.0 oz Box
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
MiraLAX, Unflavored/Grit Free Laxative Powder, 8.3 Ounces, 14 Doses
Where to buy
Further Food Premium Gelatin Powder, Unflavored, 16 oz (450 g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


