Is Fushi Really Good Cellulite Oil Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • triticum vulgare

triticum vulgare

Dietitian note

Triticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesamum Indicum (Organic Sesame Seed Oil), Hydrocotyle Asiatica (Triple infused Organic Gotu Kola Serum), Corylus Avellana (Organic Hazelnut), Coffea arabica (Green Coffee), Simmondsia Chinensis (Organic Jojoba Oil), Triticum Vulgare (Organic Wheatgerm), Citrus paradisi (Grapefruit), Betula lenta (Sweet Birch), Tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E), *Limonene, *Linalool, *Citral * Components Of Essential Oils 98.75% Organic Ingredients

Check Fushi Really Good Cellulite Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fushi Really Good Cellulite Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Unknown