Is Fushi Really Good Cellulite Oil Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tocopheryl acetate
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesamum Indicum (Organic Sesame Seed Oil), Hydrocotyle Asiatica (Triple infused Organic Gotu Kola Serum), Corylus Avellana (Organic Hazelnut), Coffea arabica (Green Coffee), Simmondsia Chinensis (Organic Jojoba Oil), Triticum Vulgare (Organic Wheatgerm), Citrus paradisi (Grapefruit), Betula lenta (Sweet Birch), Tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E), *Limonene, *Linalool, *Citral * Components Of Essential Oils 98.75% Organic Ingredients
Check Fushi Really Good Cellulite Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fushi Really Good Cellulite Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Fushi Really Good Cellulite Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


