Is Fushi Really Good Cellulite Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesamum Indicum (Organic Sesame Seed Oil), Hydrocotyle Asiatica (Triple infused Organic Gotu Kola Serum), Corylus Avellana (Organic Hazelnut), Coffea arabica (Green Coffee), Simmondsia Chinensis (Organic Jojoba Oil), Triticum Vulgare (Organic Wheatgerm), Citrus paradisi (Grapefruit), Betula lenta (Sweet Birch), Tocopheryl acetate (Vitamin E), *Limonene, *Linalool, *Citral * Components Of Essential Oils 98.75% Organic Ingredients
Check Fushi Really Good Cellulite Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fushi Really Good Cellulite Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Fushi Really Good Cellulite Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid


