Is Fushi Turmeric C3 & Bioperine Extract (500mg High Strength) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Curcumin C3 Complex� (Extract of Turmeric root (Curcuma longa)) min 95% curcuminoids [Bisdemethoxycurcumin 2.2%-6.5%, Demethoxycurcumin 15%-19%, Curcumin 75%-81%], RAW whole food organic Indian turmeric root powder (Curcuma longa), BioPerine� (Black pepper extract (Piper nigrum)) min 95% Piperine.Made from freshly ground herb from this seasons harvest. Capsulated in our workshop within 1 hour after being ground.Certified Organic by The UK Soil Association. Licence No: DA22368. EU Organic Certified GB-ORG-05 EU/non-EU agriculture.Capsule shell made from - Hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose.

Check Fushi Turmeric C3 & Bioperine Extract (500mg High Strength) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fushi Turmeric C3 & Bioperine Extract (500mg High Strength) is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep