Is Fushi Vegan Ghee Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- organic extra virgin coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Vegan Ghee Flavouring, Natural Preservative (DL-Alpha Tocopherols), Sunflower Oil, Beta Carotene (from Fermentation of Blakeslea Trispora, Contains: Coconut (Tree Nuts).
Check Fushi Vegan Ghee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fushi Vegan Ghee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


