Is Fushi Vegan Ghee Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Extra Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Vegan Ghee Flavouring, Natural Preservative (DL-Alpha Tocopherols), Sunflower Oil, Beta Carotene (from Fermentation of Blakeslea Trispora, Contains: Coconut (Tree Nuts).

Check Fushi Vegan Ghee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryRichSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichToppingSnacking