Is Fushi Wellbeing Ghee Clarified Butter, O Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pure organic ghee
- clarified butter
pure organic ghee
Dietitian noteGhee, or clarified butter, is made from dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Organic Ghee (Clarified Butter), Vegetarian No Added Flavourings, Or Colourings, Allergens: Derived ! Nutritional Information Typical Value Per 100G 20G Serving Provides
Check Fushi Wellbeing Ghee Clarified Butter, O against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fushi Wellbeing Ghee Clarified Butter, O in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


