Is Fushi Wholefood Beauty Totale for Skin Hair, Nails and UV protection Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- ergocalciferol
- biotin
- retinyl acetate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Spirulina powder, Hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose (Capsule shell), Zinc citrate, L-lysine hydrochloride, Bio-Pine � (Blend of Pine Bark extract, Apple Pectin & Beta Carotene (natural)), Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Magnesium stearate, Nicotinamide, L-tyrosine, Ferrous fumarate, Calcium pantothenate, Alpha lipoic acid, Citrus bioflavanoids, Coenzyme Q10, Grapeseed extract, Horsetail extract,� Methyl sulphonylmethane , Resveratrol, Selenomethionine preparation, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine hydrochloride), Copper gluconate, Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Silicon dioxide, Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Chromium picolinate, Folic acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Fushi Wholefood Beauty Totale for Skin Hair, Nails and UV protection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fushi Wholefood Beauty Totale for Skin Hair, Nails and UV protection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fushi Wholefood Beauty Totale for Skin Hair, Nails and UV protection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


