Is Fushi Wholefood Beauty Totale for Skin Hair, Nails and UV protection Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- retinyl acetate
- ergocalciferol
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Spirulina powder, Hydroxypropylmethyl cellulose (Capsule shell), Zinc citrate, L-lysine hydrochloride, Bio-Pine � (Blend of Pine Bark extract, Apple Pectin & Beta Carotene (natural)), Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Magnesium stearate, Nicotinamide, L-tyrosine, Ferrous fumarate, Calcium pantothenate, Alpha lipoic acid, Citrus bioflavanoids, Coenzyme Q10, Grapeseed extract, Horsetail extract,� Methyl sulphonylmethane , Resveratrol, Selenomethionine preparation, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine hydrochloride), Copper gluconate, Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Silicon dioxide, Vitamin D2 (Ergocalciferol), Chromium picolinate, Folic acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Fushi Wholefood Beauty Totale for Skin Hair, Nails and UV protection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fushi Wholefood Beauty Totale for Skin Hair, Nails and UV protection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fushi Wholefood Beauty Totale for Skin Hair, Nails and UV protection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


