Is Fusia Asian Inspirations Shrimp and Avocado Roll Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Cooked Shrimp Salad (responsibly Farmed Shrimp [litopenaeus Vannamej), Alaska Pollock [theragra Chalcogramma), Water, Sugar, Egg Whites, Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Food Starch-modified, Mirin Wine (sake, Sugar, Salt, Water, Yeast Extract), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Crab Flavor, Carrageenan, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin, Carmine, Color Added), Avocado, Soybean Or Canola Oil, Whole Eggs, Sugar, Peas, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Grated Horseradish Root, Dill, Salt, Seaweed, Sesame Seed, Citric Acid, Mustard Flour, Food Starch-modified, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor,. Sushi Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (shrimp), Fish (alaska Pollock), Wheat, Eggs, Sesame.
Check Fusia Asian Inspirations Shrimp and Avocado Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Asian Inspirations Shrimp and Avocado Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


