Is Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SESAME OIL, CARROTS, PEAS, CHICKEN POWDER, ONION, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (COLOR), RICE VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, WHEY.

Check Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go