Is Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken powder
  • natural flavors
  • disodium inosinate
  • riboflavin

chicken powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (RICE, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SESAME OIL, CARROTS, PEAS, CHICKEN POWDER, ONION, CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, GINGER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC (COLOR), RICE VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, WHEY.

Check Fusia Chicken Flavor Fried Rice & Pasta in a Savory Chicken Flavored Sauce, Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go