Is Fusia Green Curry Rice Noodle Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (rice Flour, Water), Green Curry Sauce, Green Curry Paste (lemon Grass, Green Chili, Garlic, Shallot, Wild Ginger, Salt, Galangal, Coriander, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Cumin, Kaffir Lime Peel, Coriander Seeds, White Pepper, Coconut Milk, Water, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Coconut Powder, Wild Ginger, Modified Corn Starch, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Yanthian Gum. Contains Soy and Coconut (Tree Nut). It may also contain Peanut, Sesame, Fish and Crustacean Shellfish?
Check Fusia Green Curry Rice Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Green Curry Rice Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
About this product
Soup · Pouch


