Is Fusia Red Curry Rice Noodle Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice Noodles (rice Flour, Water), Red Curry Sauce: Red Curry Paste (lemon Grass, Garlic, Red Chili, Shallot, Salt, Galangal, Coriander, Kaffir Lime Peel, Pepper, Cumin), Coconut Milk, Water, Sugar, Salt, Soy Bean Oil, Coconut Powder, Kaffir Lime Leaves, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy And Coconut (tree Nut). May Contain Peanuts, Sesame And Seafood.
Check Fusia Red Curry Rice Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusia Red Curry Rice Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


