Is Fusilli Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rotini Pasta in Tomato Sauce

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fusilli (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Tomato puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Flavorings (Contain Celery), Wine Vinegar, Yeast Extract.

Check Fusilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking