Is Fusillotti No 155 Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- ferrous lactate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Semolina 99%, Niacin, Ferrous Lactate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, CONTAINS WHEAT (GLUTEN), MAY CONTAIN SOY
Check Fusillotti No 155 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusillotti No 155 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


