Is fusion - PARADISE PULSE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- L-leucine
- branched chain amino acids
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, L-Leucine, Branched Chain Amino Acids (L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Acetyl L-Tyrosine, Taurine, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Alpha GPC, Infinergy Dicaffeine Malate, Natural Caffeine, L-Theanine, Green Tea Extract, Coffee Fruit Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Acesulfame Potassium, Nicotinamide, Chromax Chromium Picolinate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine HCl, Biotin, Methylcobalamin
Check fusion - PARADISE PULSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fusion - PARADISE PULSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Beverage · Can


