Is Fusion Sprinkles Rainbow Collection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- magnesium stearate
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Rice Flour, Confectioner's Glaze, Artificial Color, Gum Acacia, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Apple Juice, Carrot Juice, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake. Contains Soy,
Check Fusion Sprinkles Rainbow Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fusion Sprinkles Rainbow Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nerds Rainbow Tiny Tangy Crunchy Candy - 5oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
About this product
Unknown · Granule


