Is Future Essentials Sailor Pilot Bread (2-Pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Baking Soda, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast, Monocalcium Phosphate, Malted Barley Syrup, Calcium Propionate (As ), Artificial Flavor, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin
Check Future Essentials Sailor Pilot Bread (2-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Future Essentials Sailor Pilot Bread (2-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Joseph’s Heart Friendly Pita Bread, 1 Pack, 5 Count
Orbit Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Travel Essentials - 3 Ct Pack
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz
Rhodes Warm-N-Serv White Bread Value Pack
Where to buy
Future Essentials Sailor Pilot Bread (2-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


