Is Future Farm Future Tuna Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Plant Based Protein (19%) [soy Protein Concentrate (17%), Pea Protein Concentrate (1%), Chickpea Flour (1%)], Olive Oil, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Natural Colour [radish Powder), Marine Micro-algae (schizochytrium Sp.) Oil, Sugar, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator [ascorbic Acid). Contains: Soy.
Check Future Farm Future Tuna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Future Farm Future Tuna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Seafood · Spreadable


