Is future kind essential for vegans Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • animal derivatives

animal derivatives

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegan softgel (modified tapioca starch, glycerin, purified water, maltitol), candelilla wax, sunflower lecithin, contains no: gmo's, gluten, wheat, yeast, nuts, soy sugar st, animal derivatives, artificial colors or preservatives 100% datributed by future kind sen rafael, ca 94903 1800-378-5323 wwwduturekind,com made in the usa of us , imported ingredients kaging packag

Check future kind essential for vegans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go