Is future kind essential for vegans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

vegan softgel (modified tapioca starch, glycerin, purified water, maltitol), candelilla wax, sunflower lecithin, contains no: gmo's, gluten, wheat, yeast, nuts, soy sugar st, animal derivatives, artificial colors or preservatives 100% datributed by future kind sen rafael, ca 94903 1800-378-5323 wwwduturekind,com made in the usa of us , imported ingredients kaging packag

Check future kind essential for vegans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go