Is Fuze Fusions Iced Tea, Lemon, 12 Pack, Fridge Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TEA (WATER BLACK TEA POWDER), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT TASTE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE)
Check Fuze Fusions Iced Tea, Lemon, 12 Pack, Fridge Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuze Fusions Iced Tea, Lemon, 12 Pack, Fridge Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


