Is FUZE, LOW CALORIE SLENDERIZE, STRAWBERRY, MELON, STRAWBERRY, MELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARCINIA CAMBOGIA RIND EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, PURPLE SWEET POTATO CONCENTRATE (COLOR), L-CARNITINE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), BLACK CARROT CONCENTRATE (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (VITAMIN A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CHROMIUM PICOLINATE.
Check FUZE, LOW CALORIE SLENDERIZE, STRAWBERRY, MELON, STRAWBERRY, MELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUZE, LOW CALORIE SLENDERIZE, STRAWBERRY, MELON, STRAWBERRY, MELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Smuckers Low Sugar Preserves Reduced Sugar Strawberry - 15.5 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


