Is Fuze Strawberry Lemonade Bottle, 1 Liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Taste), Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Red 40, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Fuze Strawberry Lemonade Bottle, 1 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuze Strawberry Lemonade Bottle, 1 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Fuze Strawberry Lemonade Bottle, 1 Liter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


