Is Fuzzy's Taco Shop Fuzzy Dust Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate disodium
disodium inosinate disodium
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA DEHYDRATED GARLIC, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, DISODIUM INOSINATE DISODIUM, GUANYLATE, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SOYBEAN OIL, AND SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check Fuzzy's Taco Shop Fuzzy Dust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuzzy's Taco Shop Fuzzy Dust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


