Is FWC Lean Body Vanilla Vegan Protein Shake Mix Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat bran powder

oat bran powder

Dietitian note

Oat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein, Calcium, Iron, Sodium, Potassium, Sunflower Lecithin Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Oat Bran Powder, Aminogen� Proprietary Blend: Maltodextrin, Protease (from Aspergillus Niger, Aspergillus Oryzae) Other Ingredients: Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Inulin, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic Tree Gum Powder, Pea Protein Isolate, Xanthan Gum Powder, Guar Gum Powder, Tri-potassium Citrate, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Rice Protein Concentrate. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check FWC Lean Body Vanilla Vegan Protein Shake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast