Is FWC Lean Body Vanilla Vegan Protein Shake Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein, Calcium, Iron, Sodium, Potassium, Sunflower Lecithin Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract, Oat Bran Powder, Aminogen� Proprietary Blend: Maltodextrin, Protease (from Aspergillus Niger, Aspergillus Oryzae) Other Ingredients: Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Inulin, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic Tree Gum Powder, Pea Protein Isolate, Xanthan Gum Powder, Guar Gum Powder, Tri-potassium Citrate, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Rice Protein Concentrate. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check FWC Lean Body Vanilla Vegan Protein Shake Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast