Is Fynd Wizz Fizz Original Sherbet Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wizz Fizz (69%) (sugar, Mineral Salt (500, 504), Acid (296), Natural Flavour), Edible Spoon (31%) (dextrose, Maltodextrin, Glucose Powder, Anti-caking Agent (470), Flavour, Natural Colours (160a, 120, 140), Spirulina Extract).
Check Fynd Wizz Fizz Original Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fynd Wizz Fizz Original Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
BLUE BUNNY, BLUE RIBBON CLASSICS, RAINBOW SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE
Great Value Orange Sherbet Tubes, 18 oz, 6 Count
Kemps Rainbow Frozen Sherbet - 54oz
Reign Total Body Fuel Reignbow Sherbet
About this product
Candy · Powder


