Is Gu Double Sea Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert 2x85g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream ( Milk ), Sugar, Condensed Milk , Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Glucose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk , Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Skimmed Milk Powder, Demerara Sugar, Milk Protein Powder, Palm Oil, Beef Gelatine, Cornflour, Thickener (Pectin), Butter milk Powder, Sea Salt, Salt, Invert Sugar Syrup, Agar, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Lactic Cultures ( Milk )
Check Gu Double Sea Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert 2x85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gu Double Sea Salted Caramel Frozen Dessert 2x85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


