Is G Fuel Elite Energy and Endurance Powder Tub, Blue Ice, 40 Servings Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- velvet bean
- seed extract focus complex: l-tyrosine
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taurine, L-citrulline Malate, Caffeine 150, Glucuronolactone, N-acetyl-l-carnitine Hcl, Velvet Bean (Mucuna Pruriens), Seed Extract Focus Complex: L-tyrosine, Choline Bitartrate, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Adenosine-5 Triphosphate Disodium Salt (Atp), Toothed Clubmoss Aerial Parts Extract, Bacopa Leaf Extract Antioxidant Complex: Pineapple Fruit Powder, Cabbage Palm Berry Powder, Pomegranate Fruit Powder, Apple Fruit Powder, Orange Fruit Powder, Blueberry Fruit Powder, Grape Seed Powder, Grapefruit Fruit Powder, Plum Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Watermelon Fruit Powder, Lemon Fruit Powder, Lime Fruit Powder, Melon Fruit Powder, Sour Cherry Fruit Powder, Papaya Fruit Powder, Peach Fruit Powder, Pyrus Communis Fruit Powder Other Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Fd&c Blue 1
Check G Fuel Elite Energy and Endurance Powder Tub, Blue Ice, 40 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Fuel Elite Energy and Endurance Powder Tub, Blue Ice, 40 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
Blue Ribbon Classics® Vanilla Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 fl. oz. Tub
Blue Ribbon Classics® Homemade Vanilla Reduced Fat Ice Cream 48 Fl. Oz. Tub
Where to buy
G Fuel Elite Energy and Endurance Powder Tub, Blue Ice, 40 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


