Is G Fuel Energy Drink, Pewdiepie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- L-tyrosine
- vitamin b12
- amino blend
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Gluconate, Vitamin And Amino Blend (L-Tyrosine, Vitamin C [Sodium Ascorbate], L-Theanine, Niacin [Niacinamide], Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B12 [Methylcobalamin]), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caffeine, Potassium Beta-Hydroxybutyrate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Green Tea Extract, Turmeric Extract, Tart Cherry, Blueberry, Broccoli, Kale.
Check G Fuel Energy Drink, Pewdiepie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Fuel Energy Drink, Pewdiepie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


