Is G Fuel Energy & Endurance Tub, Nemesis Tea Flavor, 40 Servings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taurine, L-citrulline Malate, Caffeine 140, Glucuronolactone, N-acetyl-l-carnitine Hcl Focus Complex: L-tyrosine, Choline Bitartrate, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Adenosine-5 Triphosphate Disodium Salt (Atp), Antioxidant Complex: Pineapple Fruit Powder, Cabbage Palm Berry Powder, Pomegranate Fruit Powder, Apple Fruit Powder, Orange Fruit Powder, Blueberry Fruit Powder, Grape Seed Powder, Grapefruit Fruit Powder, Plum Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Watermelon Fruit Powder, Lemon Fruit Powder, Lime Fruit Powder, Melon Fruit Powder, Sour Cherry Fruit Powder, Papaya Fruit Powder, Peach Fruit Powder, Pyrus Communis Fruit Powder Other Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acid (Citric Acid), Acid (Malic Acid), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sweetener (Acesulfame Potassium), Pineapple Fruit Powder, Sucralose, Beet Root Powder (Color), Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40
Check G Fuel Energy & Endurance Tub, Nemesis Tea Flavor, 40 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Fuel Energy & Endurance Tub, Nemesis Tea Flavor, 40 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Peach Tub 6 Count - 1.5 Oz
Lipton Iced Tea Peach Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz
Where to buy
G Fuel Energy & Endurance Tub, Nemesis Tea Flavor, 40 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


