Is G H CRETORS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CORN WITH ALMONDS & CASHEWS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized sweet cream
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NON-GMO CANE SUGAR AND NON-GMO BROWN SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), BUTTER [PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM (MILK), SALT], ALMONDS, CASHEWS, NON-GMO BROWN RICE SYRUP, NON-GMO POPCORN, NON-GMO SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT. SOY LECITHIN, PECAN FLOUR, BAKING SODA.

Check G H CRETORS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CORN WITH ALMONDS & CASHEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go