Is G.H. Cretors Popcorn, Just The Cheese Corn Vegan?

Description
Bold, savory cheese flavor and a crisp, airy texture make this popcorn a frequent choice for casual snacking, movie nights, and sharing at parties. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced taste and light crunch, while some note occasional uneven seasoning, stray kernels, or variation between bags in flavor intensity and texture differences.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory cheese flavor and a crisp, airy texture make this popcorn a frequent choice for casual snacking, movie nights, and sharing at parties. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced taste and light crunch, while some note occasional uneven seasoning, stray kernels, or variation between bags in flavor intensity and texture differences.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt)
Check G.H. Cretors Popcorn, Just The Cheese Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G.H. Cretors Popcorn, Just The Cheese Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


