Is G Hughes Dressing Balsalmic Vinaigrette - 12 FZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, vegetable oil blend (olive and soybean and/or canola), distilled vinegar, balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, grape concentrate, caramel color, natural flavor), salt, mustard (water, mustard seed, vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, tartaric acid, spices), dried onion, spices, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate, sucralose, calcium disodium edta (to preserve flavor)
Check G Hughes Dressing Balsalmic Vinaigrette - 12 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Dressing Balsalmic Vinaigrette - 12 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


