Is G Hughes Original Recipe Sweet Honey Flavored Wing Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet honey-flavored wing sauce offers a glossy, viscous texture that clings to fried or grilled wings, providing pronounced sweetness balanced by mild tang. Commonly used as a glaze, coating, or dipping sauce, many reviewers note reliable adhesion and bold sweetness; some mention it can be overly sweet for some palates.

Description
Sweet honey-flavored wing sauce offers a glossy, viscous texture that clings to fried or grilled wings, providing pronounced sweetness balanced by mild tang. Commonly used as a glaze, coating, or dipping sauce, many reviewers note reliable adhesion and bold sweetness; some mention it can be overly sweet for some palates.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled vinegar, Tomato paste, Apple cider vinegar, Modified corn starch, Salt, Dried onion, Pineapple juice concentrate*, Natural flavors, Dried garlic, Caramel color, Spices, Xanthan gum, Sucralose. *Add a trivial amount of sugar.
Check G Hughes Original Recipe Sweet Honey Flavored Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Original Recipe Sweet Honey Flavored Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
G Hughes Original Recipe Sweet Honey Flavored Wing Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


