Is G Hughes Restaurant Style Sugar Free Secret Sauce Burger Pescatarian?

Description
Restaurant-style burger sauce delivers a creamy, tangy-sweet flavor with mild smoky undertones and smooth, pourable texture that clings to buns and patties. Commonly used as a spread, dip, or finishing drizzle for burgers, fries, and sandwiches. Reviewers praise its versatility and taste, with occasional comments about thickness and boldness. Consistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spice flavors
- natural flavor
natural spice flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Restaurant-style burger sauce delivers a creamy, tangy-sweet flavor with mild smoky undertones and smooth, pourable texture that clings to buns and patties. Commonly used as a spread, dip, or finishing drizzle for burgers, fries, and sandwiches. Reviewers praise its versatility and taste, with occasional comments about thickness and boldness. Consistency.
Ingredients
Water, Canola and/or Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Salted Egg Yolk, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Contains less than 2% of Dill Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Spice Flavors), Salt, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (color), Citric Acid, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, and Calcium Disodium EDTA (preservatives). CONTAINS: EGG.
Check G Hughes Restaurant Style Sugar Free Secret Sauce Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Restaurant Style Sugar Free Secret Sauce Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
G Hughes Restaurant Style Sugar Free Secret Sauce Burger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


