Is G Hughes Salad Dressing Coleslaw Dressing 355ml Soy Free?

Description
A creamy, pourable dressing offering a tangy-sweet flavor profile and smooth, clingy texture that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Commonly used on coleslaw, garden salads, sandwiches, and as a dip or marinade. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and variable personal preferences reported.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, pourable dressing offering a tangy-sweet flavor profile and smooth, clingy texture that coats shredded cabbage evenly. Commonly used on coleslaw, garden salads, sandwiches, and as a dip or marinade. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and variable personal preferences reported.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola And Olive Oil), Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Cholesterol 5mg Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Flavor). Contains: Egg.
Check G Hughes Salad Dressing Coleslaw Dressing 355ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Salad Dressing Coleslaw Dressing 355ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
G Hughes Salad Dressing Coleslaw Dressing 355ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


