Is G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Honey Dijon Flavored Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
G Hughes salad dressing sugar free honey dijon flavored dressing is a versatile and healthy option for those following a sugar-free, gluten-free, and keto-friendly diet. This dressing is made without high fructose corn syrup and does not contain any honey or dijon seasoning. It is also worth noting that the dressing is made with Glutamax, which adds a unique flavor profile. Although there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular flavor, G Hughes salad dressings in general have gained popularity for their delicious taste and suitability for various dietary needs.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural honey flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
G Hughes salad dressing sugar free honey dijon flavored dressing is a versatile and healthy option for those following a sugar-free, gluten-free, and keto-friendly diet. This dressing is made without high fructose corn syrup and does not contain any honey or dijon seasoning. It is also worth noting that the dressing is made with Glutamax, which adds a unique flavor profile. Although there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular flavor, G Hughes salad dressings in general have gained popularity for their delicious taste and suitability for various dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil Blend: Olive, And Soybean And/or Canola. Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Spice, Natural Honey Flavor, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Flavor,. Contains Egg.
Check G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Honey Dijon Flavored Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Honey Dijon Flavored Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Where to buy
G Hughes Salad Dressing Sugar Free Honey Dijon Flavored Dressing is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


