Is G Hughes Sugar Free Asian Miso Dressing Soy Free?

Description
G Hughes Sugar Free Asian Miso Dressing is a versatile salad dressing that is perfect for adding flavor to any meal. It is sugar free, low carb, and gluten free, making it suitable for various dietary needs, including keto-friendly diets. This dressing can be used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, topping sauce, or marinade. People love this dressing and say it tastes delicious and flavorful. It is a popular choice among those looking for a tasty and healthy option for their meals.
Why it's not soy free
- fermented soy
- red miso powder
- soy sauce
- soy protein
- soybean
fermented soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
G Hughes Sugar Free Asian Miso Dressing is a versatile salad dressing that is perfect for adding flavor to any meal. It is sugar free, low carb, and gluten free, making it suitable for various dietary needs, including keto-friendly diets. This dressing can be used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, topping sauce, or marinade. People love this dressing and say it tastes delicious and flavorful. It is a popular choice among those looking for a tasty and healthy option for their meals.
Ingredients
VINEGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SESAME AND CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), SOY SAUCE (WATER, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SALT), RICE WINE VINEGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED MISO POWDER (FERMENTED SOY, SALT), SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PRESERVE FLAVOR.
Check G Hughes Sugar Free Asian Miso Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Sugar Free Asian Miso Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
G Hughes Sugar Free Asian Miso Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


