Is G Hughes' Sugar-Free Salad Dressings - Coleslaw Size: 3 Bottles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA AND OLIVE OIL), VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PRESERVE FLAVOR).
Check G Hughes' Sugar-Free Salad Dressings - Coleslaw Size: 3 Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes' Sugar-Free Salad Dressings - Coleslaw Size: 3 Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
G Hughes Smokehouse G Hughes Sugar Free Ketchup, Gluten Free
BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SUGAR FREE SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC
Where to buy
G Hughes' Sugar-Free Salad Dressings - Coleslaw Size: 3 Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


