Is G Hughes Sugar Free Sesame Teriyaki Marinade Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy
- tamari soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOASTED SESAME OIL, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED MINCED GARLIC, GRANULATED ROASTED GARLIC, GROUND GINGER, SUCRALOSE, CARAMEL COLOR. CONTAINS: SESAME, SOY. ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check G Hughes Sugar Free Sesame Teriyaki Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Sugar Free Sesame Teriyaki Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
G Hughes Sugar Free Sesame Teriyaki Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


