Is G Hughes Sugar Free Special Sauce Fancy Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • salted egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, canola and/or soybean oil, distilled vinegar, salted egg yolk, tomato paste, modified food starch, contains less than 2% of dill pickle relish (cucumbers, water, distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, natural spice flavors), salt, mustard flour, tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, alcohol), onion powder, garlic powder, spices, natural flavor, paprika extractive (color), sucralose, citric acid, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium EDTA (preservatives). Contains: egg, soy.

Check G Hughes Sugar Free Special Sauce Fancy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep