Is G Hughes Sugar Free Steak Sauce, 13 oz. Soy Free?

Description
G Hughes Sugar Free Steak Sauce 13 oz is a savory steak sauce that is made without any sugar or high fructose corn syrup. It is gluten-free and keto-friendly, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. This sauce has gained popularity among those looking for a flavorful sauce without the added sugars. People appreciate the fact that it is always sugar-free and gluten-free, allowing them to enjoy their meals guilt-free. With its delicious taste and health-conscious ingredients, G Hughes Sugar Free Steak Sauce 13 oz is a great option for those seeking a sugar-free and flavorful steak sauce.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- tamari soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
G Hughes Sugar Free Steak Sauce 13 oz is a savory steak sauce that is made without any sugar or high fructose corn syrup. It is gluten-free and keto-friendly, making it suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. This sauce has gained popularity among those looking for a flavorful sauce without the added sugars. People appreciate the fact that it is always sugar-free and gluten-free, allowing them to enjoy their meals guilt-free. With its delicious taste and health-conscious ingredients, G Hughes Sugar Free Steak Sauce 13 oz is a great option for those seeking a sugar-free and flavorful steak sauce.
Ingredients
tomato puree (water, tomato paste), plum puree, cider vinegar, distilled vinegar, modified cornstarch, salt, onion, canola oil, cracked black pepper, garlic powder, onion powder, tamari soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt), caramel color, natural hickory smoke, spices, xanthan gum, sucralose
Check G Hughes Sugar Free Steak Sauce, 13 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open G Hughes Sugar Free Steak Sauce, 13 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
G Hughes Sugar Free Steak Sauce, 13 oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


